flight tickets and more

THE PAGE FOR TRAVEL ADDICTS

BLOGOFFERS

General Info

Principal: Jessica Austin

Grade Levels: K-12

Non-Discrimination Policy

Student Handbook

Visa Info

Itinerary Tickets

Every year, many thousands of people make the mistake of booking their plane ticket without first having a visa for their destination country. We want to avoid that you too make this mistake! Most embassies do not require the applicant to book a plane ticket for the visa application. Mostly only a valid and official flight reservation is required.

To proof your intension of leaving the country, al lot of travel agents suggest booking a reservation for a flight itinerary. This is working as a confirmation, that you meet all requirements and will not face any problems at your arrival in a Schengen Country or any other Country. Your Airline Company might be -even if you have a valid airline ticket- the one who can make you problems. Airline companies are responsible for their passengers in case of not meeting the requirements for visa applications. You need a proof, that you have an actual ticket or an itinerary e-ticket for a departure flight.

AND now we come into play. We are an online travel agency that aims to help travellers with their visa application. We offer you a confirmed flight reservation (flight travel plan) for the application for a Schengen visa or visa.

Embassies usually do NOT advise travellers to book a flight before receiving their visa. In most cases, a valid flight reservation is enough.

 Travellers all over the world have faced those problems and therefore we decided to have a smart solution, that online travel agents cannot offer. To keep you away from booking full price flight ticket, making a cancellation in a appropriate time can cause a lot of stress for travellers on their one-way trips or round trips. The airline might be the one authority in this process who can face you trouble, the immigration officers are the others. Coming back to your home country in a relaxed way, looking back to a pleasant trip, is what we want to ensure. As there are just some Visa free countries, we will be part of your routine on your round trip. The consulate for example will accept a hotel reservation instead of a hotel booking. Some have these suggestions in their written papers. Travel itinerary is very common, but not known by local travel agents. Don’t increase your baggage with a lot of worries: Whether you booked a flight to a Schengen airport or any other: Traveling the world with our service is traveling in a smart and easy way!  Enjoy!

Reservation without Payment

If you apply for a visa in Schengen Area, or you want to go on a roud trip to China: Usually you go to the Consulate first and apply for the visa. As this whole process takes some time, you do not need to go to an airline website of an airline company booking an air ticket for the full price! You fullfill all visa requirements without buying an actual ticket at a travel agency, and go with the printout to the embassy. You are risking, if your visa is rejected,  to cancel the flight and paying a fee to the travel agent for canceling the airline ticket.

This is why fake ticket reservations are getting more and more common.

We are a kind of online travel agency that aims to help travelers with their visa application. We offer you a confirmed flight reservation (flight travel plan) for the application for a Schengen visa or visa. 

You can request this service in a few minutes with the help of this website and within less than 4 hours you will find the documents in your inbox. We are available 24 hours a day, seven days a week and have branches in Germany and in Hong Kong.

 So, a flight reservation without payment is very simple. You do not have to pay for an actual flight ticket!

A lot of people already used our service and could see, that  a Flight Itinerary with a Booking number without paying the full price for the flight ticket is simple: Go to Itineraryticket, choose the flight data, Submit your flight details and proceed the payment, You will receive an email with all the details of your Flight reservation. 

Learn how to reserve a flight without paying for an actual flight ticket. When applying for the visa, you can get a flight reservation without. Of course there are websites online where you can put a flight on hold for a day, or maybe even for a week in some cases for free. But the problem with the flight reservations is that they have expiry dates and when you present a flight reservation with PNR and the embassy verifies it .

People or certain websites may claim that the flight reservation will not expire, but it´s recommended to be very careful of those claims.

Here you get flight reservation for visa. The reservation provided will be with a small payment and can be used to obtain Visa from any embassy which requires confirmation .You can get a Flight Itinerary with a Booking number without making the full payment for the flight ticket in three simple steps.

Booking an itinerary ticket for a flight, that you just need for example for a Schengen Visa is not recommended. Travel agency mostly aren´t familiar with visa requirements and want to sell tickets. But even the Consulate, is just asking you for a Hotel reservation not an actual Hotel booking. We know a lot about Visa Reservation for Schengen counties and others. Before you really put your luggage on a carrier and step on an airplane, the Embassy must proof all documents for your visa. Your travel itinerary might follow along a round trip, with different visa reservations. These are circumstances, that Embassy all over the world know exactly about.

A Flighjt ticket for visa pplication with a full payment would load you with a risk of waisting money. You can also make a round trip reservation with different fake flight reservations wehn applying for visa. A simple reservation with itinerary flight reservation meets all requirements.

Schengen Visa

What is a Schengen visa? A so-called Schengen visa allows entry into all countries that have joined the Schengen Agreement (CISA). These are Germany, Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Greece, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Austria, Poland, Portugal, Sweden, Switzerland, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Czech Republic and Hungary. After the Swiss declared their agreement to the Association Agreement with the EU and the EC in the Schengen area in June 2005, since 12 December 2008 Switzerland has implemented the Schengen Agreement. In principle, all visa not applied for permanent residence in one of the aforementioned countries will be issued as a Schengen visa. The duration of stay specified on the visa label is the maximum allowable length of stay in the entire Schengen area (not per Schengen state).

Where must a Schengen visa be applied for?

Responsible for issuing a Schengen visa is the diplomatic mission on whose territory the destination is located.

If there are several travel destinations, the foreign mission of the state in whose territory the main destination is located is responsible. The respective foreign representation determines after receiving the application in individual cases and in appreciation of the overall circumstances and in particular considering the travel destination, the itinerary and the intended length of stay, in which state is the main destination. In considering these criteria, the missions abroad rely on the supporting documents you have provided.

If one or more travel destinations are the reason or a supplement to another tourist destination, the foreign mission of the state in whose territory the main purpose and objective of the journey is located is responsible.

If no tourist destination is the reason or a supplement to another tourist destination, the foreign mission of the state in whose territory the longest stay is provided (and if the same length of stay is the state in which the first stay takes place) is responsible.

If no Schengen state can be designated as a main destination, then the foreign mission is responsible, whose external borders are to be entered the territory of the Schengen states (first entry).

Danger:

The immigration authorities at the external borders of the territory of the Schengen states check the compliance o.a. Regulations and have the right to refuse entry if a Schengen visa has not been issued by the diplomatic mission of the responsible state.

Responsible for the visa issuance is the mission abroad, in whose district the applicant has his habitual residence or his domicile. In exceptional cases and with the consent of the German foreign representation responsible for the place of residence, the applicant may also issue the visa required for entry to a diplomatic mission in whose district he is temporarily resident. This possibility is particularly relevant in cases of humanitarian, economic or political importance.

Indian Visa

India is a popular destination for many. Those who are on their way to the Indian subcontinent should take care of the right visa at an early stage. Getting a tourist visa due to an online visa application form requires no need to go to the Indian Embassy or the Indian consulate. The Indian government allows Passport holders of a foreign nationality to apply for a tourist visa, what is a non-extendable 60 days lasting visa for one entry. It can be done as a so-called e-visa, which you can apply for online at the Homepage of the consulate

The Indian Embassy of the US has a special form for U.S. citizens For an Indian Origin there is no visa application required to re-enter India. Also an business visa can be applied as an Indian e-Visa.

India is a country of extremes and that's why it's so attractive to many travelers. But before you board the plane for the South Asian country, you have to take care of a visa. And that can take some time.

Travelers wishing to visit India for tourism or friends and family apply for a 12-month tourist visa. This is not renewable or convertible to another type of visa.

UK nationals, the existing provision, which will remain continuous during each visit, will not continue for more than 180 days.

The following important changes have been made by the Indian Consulate General with immediate effect regarding tourist visas:

In the case of a tourist visa with a note for multiple entries, no time interval must be observed between the last departure and re-entry.

Journalists wishing to apply for a tourist visa must submit their application to IGCS without first submitting their documents to the consulate. In this case, journalists are issued visas, without the right to act journalistically in India.

Documents for an Indian Visa
  1. Passport, valid for at least 180 days and with two free pages. Printed or already stamped pages do not count.
  2. Two identical photos in Indian format 5 x 5 cm (request the photo for download)
  3. Completed application form
  4. Fees
  5. For German nationals with a migration background, the validity of the visa may be less than one year.
  6. German nationals with an Indian spouse or children with an Indian parent before the age of 18: (only free entry visa 6 months)
  7. For cruise travelers, in addition to the above documents, the booking confirmation, complete itinerary and return airline tickets are required in copy.
  8. Copy of account statements (last 6 months) and a written justification (only for a visa duration of more than one year)
  9. Applicants, who have not yet reached the age of 18, we need the signatures of both parents (mother and father) on the application in order to make the application valid. Additionally, we require the passport copies of both parents and the child's birth certificate in copy.
  10. Applicants who have not yet reached the age of 18 with an Indian or originally Indian parent.

The tourist visa applies to tourists, visitors and participants of temporary yoga programs

Duration: up to one year or up to five years.

Single entry or multiple entry possible

Valid from the day of the exhibition

Be sure to check back at the embassy to see if the prices are correct. The price on the website may differ from the real price, such as short-term changes.

Travel the world as a Digital Nomad

A new Generation on the go

Apply for an Indian Visa

Things to consider

All you need to know for Schengen Visa

Information arround Visa Application

Our Mission & Vision

To travel around the world without an exactly planned schedule is getting more and more popular. You want to stay flexible, being able to join an event, a festival or something interesting, that you did not have in mind when starting your trip. This is the reality in which a lot of people all around the globe are traveling. Digital nomads prefer to stay open and flexible during their time abroad as well. 

Virtual TouR

Flight ticket reservation

Flight ticket reservation

When do you need to make a Flight Ticket Reservation? Every year, many thousands of people make the mistake of booking their plane ticket without first having a visa for their destination country. We want to avoid that you too make this mistake! Most embassies do not...

Travel Hacks

Travel Hacks

Here you find the best Travel Hacks! A Traveller in these days wants to avoid any kind of inconvenience on his trip. Travel Hacking is for some people a kind of a new profession. It starts high value traveling tips about cheap flights, some even share their...